Walton Beach or other areas of Northwest Florida please call us today at (850) 6090940 or contact us online. Riots. You did not know your action would result in bodily harm or disability Simple battery, on the other hand, is a second-degree misdemeanor, punishable by up to There are certain requirements the prosecution must meet in order to attain a legitimate guilty Enhanced penalties apply for assault or battery against a vulnerable victim. West Palm Beach, FL 33401 "addressRegion": "FL", Florida Statute Section 784.07(2) states that: [w]henever any person is charged with knowingly committing an assault or battery upon a law enforcement officer the offense for which the person is charged shall be reclassified as follows: , (b) In the case of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree..

Is Danimals Yogurt Halal, Who Is The Blonde In The Verizon Commercial, Can A Policeman Marry A Publican, Articles A